SentryFeed

Security news, read and ranked every 30 minutes.

Vendor track record

Oracle

A track record, not a security rating. Every flaw in Oracle's products that CISA has confirmed was exploited, since its list began. Bigger vendors have more products and more attackers looking, so compare patterns, not totals.

Exploited flaws
46in 17 products
Added to CISA's list in 2026
45 in 2025
Used by ransomware
13of 46, says CISA
Disclosure to CISA's list
1575 daysmedian; 4 of 39 listed within 30 days

Exploited flaws by the year they were disclosed

The year in each CVE ID, roughly when the flaw became public. Recent years can still grow: flaws are often exploited, and listed, years later.

0 4 9 2008 2010 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026

Hover or tab through a year for its count.

Show as a table
Year disclosedExploited flaws
20081
20090
20101
20111
20127
20134
20140
20153
20161
20172
20181
20193
20209
20211
20222
20231
20243
20253
20263

Products exploited more than once

ProductFlawsFirst listedLatest
WebLogic Server122021-11-032026-06-01
Java SE72022-03-032022-03-28
Fusion Middleware62021-11-032025-11-21
E-Business Suite42023-02-022026-07-15
Java Runtime Environment (JRE)42022-05-252022-05-25
Agile Product Lifecycle Management (PLM)22024-11-212025-02-24

Latest on CISA's list

In the news

From CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalogue. "Disclosure to CISA's list" uses NVD's publication date and leaves out the 2021-11-03 launch, when CISA added hundreds of older flaws at once; CISA often lists a flaw after attacks have begun, so it's an upper limit on how fast exploitation came.