SentryFeed

Security news, read and ranked every 30 minutes.

Vendor track record

Google

A track record, not a security rating. Every flaw in Google's products that CISA has confirmed was exploited, since its list began. Bigger vendors have more products and more attackers looking, so compare patterns, not totals.

Exploited flaws
76in 26 products
Added to CISA's list in 2026
97 in 2025
Used by ransomware
0of 76, says CISA
Disclosure to CISA's list
4 daysmedian; 31 of 45 listed within 30 days

Exploited flaws by the year they were disclosed

The year in each CVE ID, roughly when the flaw became public. Recent years can still grow: flaws are often exploited, and listed, years later.

0 10 19 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026

Hover or tab through a year for its count.

Show as a table
Year disclosedExploited flaws
20162
20172
20183
20193
20207
202119
20229
20238
20247
20257
20269

Products exploited more than once

ProductFlawsFirst listedLatest
Chromium V8412021-11-032026-09-09
Chromium62021-11-032026-02-17
Chromium Blink22021-11-032021-11-03
Chromium Intents22021-11-032022-08-18
Chromium Mojo22022-09-082025-03-27
Chromium Skia22023-04-212023-11-30
Pixel22022-04-112026-09-16

Latest on CISA's list

In the news

From CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalogue. "Disclosure to CISA's list" uses NVD's publication date and leaves out the 2021-11-03 launch, when CISA added hundreds of older flaws at once; CISA often lists a flaw after attacks have begun, so it's an upper limit on how fast exploitation came.