SentryFeed

Security news, read and ranked every 30 minutes.

Vendor track record

Cisco

A track record, not a security rating. Every flaw in Cisco's products that CISA has confirmed was exploited, since its list began. Bigger vendors have more products and more attackers looking, so compare patterns, not totals.

Exploited flaws
102in 44 products
Added to CISA's list in 2026
208 in 2025
Used by ransomware
7of 102, says CISA
Disclosure to CISA's list
1436 daysmedian; 31 of 89 listed within 30 days

Exploited flaws by the year they were disclosed

The year in each CVE ID, roughly when the flaw became public. Recent years can still grow: flaws are often exploited, and listed, years later.

0 10 20 2004 2006 2008 2010 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026

Hover or tab through a year for its count.

Show as a table
Year disclosedExploited flaws
20041
20050
20060
20070
20081
20091
20101
20110
20120
20130
20141
20151
20163
201720
201818
20193
20209
20212
20227
20235
20245
20256
202618

Products exploited more than once

ProductFlawsFirst listedLatest
IOS and IOS XE Software142022-03-032023-04-19
Adaptive Security Appliance (ASA) and Firepower Threat Defense (FTD)62021-11-032024-10-24
IOS XR62021-11-032022-05-23
IOS software62022-03-032022-03-03
Catalyst SD-WAN Manager52026-04-202026-09-30
Small Business RV160, RV260, RV340, and RV345 Series Routers52022-03-032022-03-03
Adaptive Security Appliance (ASA)42021-11-032024-11-12
IOS Software42022-03-032022-03-03
IOS and IOS XE42021-11-032025-09-29
IOS Software and Cisco IOS XE Software32022-03-032022-03-03
Identity Services Engine32025-07-282026-09-16
AnyConnect Secure22022-10-242022-10-24
HyperFlex HX22021-11-032021-11-03
IOS22023-05-192026-07-13
IOS XE Software22022-03-032022-03-03

And 5 more.

Latest on CISA's list

In the news

From CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalogue. "Disclosure to CISA's list" uses NVD's publication date and leaves out the 2021-11-03 launch, when CISA added hundreds of older flaws at once; CISA often lists a flaw after attacks have begun, so it's an upper limit on how fast exploitation came.