SentryFeed

Security news, read and ranked every 30 minutes.

Vendor track record

Adobe

A track record, not a security rating. Every flaw in Adobe's products that CISA has confirmed was exploited, since its list began. Bigger vendors have more products and more attackers looking, so compare patterns, not totals.

Exploited flaws
83in 14 products
Added to CISA's list in 2026
73 in 2025
Used by ransomware
11of 83, says CISA
Disclosure to CISA's list
2681 daysmedian; 5 of 75 listed within 30 days

Exploited flaws by the year they were disclosed

The year in each CVE ID, roughly when the flaw became public. Recent years can still grow: flaws are often exploited, and listed, years later.

0 5 10 2007 2009 2011 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026

Hover or tab through a year for its count.

Show as a table
Year disclosedExploited flaws
20071
20082
20096
20104
20113
20125
201310
20146
201510
20167
20172
20186
20190
20201
20212
20221
20238
20242
20252
20265

Products exploited more than once

ProductFlawsFirst listedLatest
Flash Player332021-11-032024-09-17
ColdFusion162021-11-032026-07-07
Acrobat and Reader132021-11-032026-05-20
Reader and Acrobat82022-03-032022-06-08
Commerce and Magento22026-09-082026-10-27
Commerce and Magento Open Source22022-02-152024-07-17
Flash Player and AIR22022-05-252022-05-25

Latest on CISA's list

In the news

From CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalogue. "Disclosure to CISA's list" uses NVD's publication date and leaves out the 2021-11-03 launch, when CISA added hundreds of older flaws at once; CISA often lists a flaw after attacks have begun, so it's an upper limit on how fast exploitation came.